2020-2021_SGBI_Membership_Directory

Membership Directory 2020-2021 SGBI THE PREFERRED AMERICAN BEEF BREED ALABAMA 4 S Farms LLC Bobby & Vickie Satterfield J & J Farm Adrick & Connie Goodgame Stutts Family Ranch Larry Stutts 177 Henderson Pt Rd. •Tuscumbia, AL 35674 256-386-0855 • 256-412-9661 larrycstutts@aol.com

Pine Mountain Ranch Tiffany & Jess Jordan 1017 CR 3631 • Lamar, AR 72846 479-885-6060 • 479-979-7001 danielles-bridal@hotmail.com

District 3 • Herd No. 20624 Rising Sun Ranch Jerry Johnson

PO Box 220 • Pea Ridge, AR 72751 479-872-8351 • 479-936-0912 jerry@waterjetcutting.net District 3 • Herd No. 36106 Rolling Acres Ranch David & Debby Mitchell

PO Box 1338 • Pell City, AL 35125 205-338-2551 • 205-338-3294 adrick.goodgame@goodgamecompany.com District 4 • Herd No. 11752 J T J Farms Jerry Jones 5550 Old Gallant Rd. • Gallant, AL 35972 256-538-6482 jerry.jones.181514@gmail.com District 4 • Herd No. 102869 Long Star Ranch Craig & Beth Long 686 CR 23 • Clio, AL 36017 334-397-4318 • 334-402-0301 sclong1@aol.com District 4 • Herd No. 7519 Troy Medforth PO Box 181 • Lineville, AL 36266 District 4 • Herd No. 39239 Mulwee Branch Farm Dewey Pace Jr. 303 Richton Ave. • Muscle Shoals, AL 35661 256-577-7602 District 4 • Herd No. 14547 Quail Valley Farms Ricky Cleveland 848 Jan St. • Oneonta, AL 35121 205-533-5049 • ricky@xcelmasonry.com District 4 • Herd No. 39759 Red Dawn Farms Kenneth J. & Dawn Caldbeck 15039 Gallant Rd. • Gallant, AL 35972 205-529-3966 • 205-482-4633 reddawnfarmsal@gmail.com District 4 • Herd No. 101470 Rocking P Cattle Company Trey Peel 112 Little Oak Ln. • Talladega, AL 38160 texaspete18@yahoo.com District 4 • Herd No. 103270 Running M Ranch Jimmy & Ginger Montgomery 17925 Hwy. 82 • Union Springs, AL 36089 334-703-1314 gingermontgomery4@gmail.com

PO Box 416 • Geraldine, AL 35974 256-293-7161 • 256-641-4400 rrichey@farmerstel.com

District 4 • Herd No. 3142 Arlin Taylor Jr. 360 CR 601 • Hanceville, AL 35077 256-352-3192 • 256-507-3838 District 4 • Herd No. 17950 Tinney Farms 5251 CR 601 • Hanceville, AL 35077 256-507-3838 • 256-736-4211

District 4 • Herd No. 100889 Back Forty Farm Ron & Melissa Shryock 1138 Pleasant Country Rd. • Falkville, AL 35622 256-303-2265 • ronshryock@aol.com District 4 • Herd No. 38702 Casey Farms Bryan Casey 616 CO Hwy. 81 • Hamilton, AL 35570 205-570-8381 • bryanrcasey@yahoo.com District 4 • Herd No. 102336 Cedar Crest Charles V. Sandlin 408 Hwy. 31 NW Ste. B • Hartselle, AL 35640 256-773-4077 • 256-758-1992 cedarcrest1948@gmail.com District 4 • Herd No. 5877 Jeffrey & Martha Fisher 19335 Sugar Hill Ln. • Athens, AL 35614 256-617-2060 District 4 • Herd No. 103353 Tim & Kim Graham 490 Blue Mountain Rd. • Coffeeville, AL 36524 205-234-9118 • 251-276-3379 5400 Bexar Ave. E • Hamilton, AL 35570 205-468-5319 • delmo.payne@gmail.com District 4 • Herd No. 13236 Gray Oaks Farm Dennis Jones 905 Foxtrap Rd. • Russellville, AL 35654 941-735-9391 • 256-332-0615 tgj31087@aol.com District 4 • Herd No. 14029 kimhgraham@yahoo.com District 4 • Herd No. 102495 Grandview Farms Delmo Payne

4000 Rolling Acres Loop • Lonsdale, AR 72087 501-622-7778 • debbymitchell22@gmail.com District 3 • Herd No. 101477 Rock Creek Farms Bob & Eld o nna Keeter 460 Polk Rd 41 South • Mena, AR 71953 479-394-1735 • 479-394-4043 District 3 • Herd No. 101150 Taylor Farms Emmalee Taylor 1870 Silver Hill Rd. • St. Joe, AR 72675 870-504-0629 • emmaleetaylor98@gmail.com District 2 • Herd No. 37475 Winrock Farms Inc. 256 MontgomeryTrace • Morrilton, AR 72110 501-727-5421 • jyoung@winrockfarms.com District 3 • Herd No. 372 CALIFORNIA Mother Lode Santa Gertrudis Jason & Nicole Hixon & Kathy Dickens 1107 Townhill Rd. • Oakdale, CA 95361 209-596-0063 • 209-847-1103 COLORADO Cherokee Ranch & Castle Foundation 6111 N Daniels Park • Sedalia, CO 80135 303-888-5297 rmiranda@cherokeeranch.org District 1 • Herd No. 410 Drake Ranch Phil & Vicki Drake vdrakeranch@yahoo.com District 1 • Herd No. 39740 J5 Santa Gertrudis Cattle Michael Seay 8 Elk Pointe Ln. • Castle Rock, CO 80108 303-621-4548 • 303-660-3476 cowcreek45@sbcglobal.net District 1 • Herd No. 100826 179 CR 331 • Ignacio, CO 81137 970-553-1205 • 970-883-2310

arlin.taylor@bhamfast.com District 4 • Herd No. 9679

Ward Farm Ray & RobinWard 1261 Community Ln. • Hartselle, AL 35640 256-773-4551 • 256-758-7000 rward@wardfuels.com District 4 • Herd No. 101375 ARKANSAS 777 Farms Jamie Daniel 2758 N Dudney Rd. • Magnolia, AR 71753 870-904-3070 • triple7farms@gmail.com District 3 • Herd No. 3965 Blount’s Rocky Creek Ranch Richard Blount 9818 Hwy. 93 • Pocahontas, AR 72455 870-810-2854 • 870-810-2395 reblount13@gmail.com District 3 • Herd No. 40045 Gann & Robin Brooks 4580 Spring St. • Hot Springs, AR 71901 469-859-1867 • gann.brooks@yahoo.com District 3 • Herd No. 103512 Ouida & Lester Cossey 2635 Gum Springs Rd. • Searcy, AR 72143 501-207-2272 • 501-230-4460 ouidac@att.net District 3 • Herd No. 6760 Patrick Daniel 2758 N Dudney Rd. • Magnolia, AR 71753 870-904-3070 • triple7farms@gmail.com District 2 • Herd No. 39650 High Country Farms BlakeWalker 301 Ranch Ridge Ct. • Jacksonville, AR 72076 highcountryfarmsllc@gmail.com District 3 • Herd No. 102756 Sid & Dorothy Lawrence 2411 SWaldron • Ft Smith, AR 72903 479-484-7211 • cpasid@sbcglobal.net District 3 • Herd No. 10973

H & H Farms R.S. (Scotty) Hooper

281 CR 643 • Cullman, AL 35055 256-338-8605 • 256-338-8602 hhfarms@hiwaay.net District 4 • Herd No. 35308

District 4 • Herd No. 2926 Southern Breeze Lamar & Kathleen Kelly 4284 Sellers Rd.• Midway, AL 36053 404-915-4952 • 334-220-1042 sbranch@sbranch.com District 4 • Herd No. 18205

Happy Valley Ranch Betty Kelso-Clough & Bill Clough 85 Jackson Cove • Somerville, AL 35670 256-778-7362 • 256-566-7878 kelsoclough@aol.com District 4 • Herd No. 5139

michaelgseay@icloud.com District 1 • Herd No. 103444

24

SANTA GERTRUDIS BREEDERS INTERNATIONAL

Made with FlippingBook flipbook maker